Privacy Policy

Tech Coach HQ is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Tech Coach HQ is bound by the Privacy Act of the Commonwealth of Australia and that of the relevant Australian States and Territories that may apply from time to time, which set out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of Personal Information

There are many pages of this website that can be viewed without providing personal information. However, access to Tech Coach HQ’s newsletter subscription and website ‘Shop’, ‘Courses’ and ‘Contact Us’ pages, will require you to submit personally identifiable information. This may include, but is not limited to, a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password, or the sharing of your personal information with third parties.

Tech Coach HQ may occasionally engage other companies to provide our services on our behalf, including but not limited to, handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping that may be incurred. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Tech Coach HQ takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of Personal Information

For each visitor to the Tech Coach HQ website, Tech Coach HQ may expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to, browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used internally solely for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, visitor trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at the Tech Coach HQ website.

From time to time, Tech Coach HQ may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will use these new practices only for data collected from the time of the policy change and moving forward, we will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Tech Coach HQ reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. The Privacy Policy published in the website is the current policy, which can be viewed via the ‘About’ page of this website. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you must not access or use the website.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to access your personal information, please advise Tech Coach HQ by email to megan@techcoachhq.com.au

You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Tech Coach HQ reserves the right to charge a fee to search for, and for providing access to, your personal information on a per request basis.

adminPrivacy Policy